224.01
Fuera de existencias
SKU S21 DLISWISMADGS-1510-28X
SKU DGS-1510-28X

SWITCH D-LINK DGS-1510-28X 24 PTOS. GIGABIT + 4 PTOS SFP+ L2+ VLAN CAP.128GBPS 19

UPC : DGS-1510-28X
Descripción

 

  • 24 puertos 10/100 / 1000BASE-T
  • 4 puertos 10G SFP +
  • Gestión y seguridad de capa 2 con capacidades de capa 3
  • Enrutamiento estático y MSTP
General 
 
Port Standards & Functions 
 • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
 • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
 • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
 • 802.3ae 10 GbE, 
 • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode, 
 • Auto-negotiation 
 
Number of Ports 
 • DGS-1510-20:  16 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 Gigabit SFP, 2 10G SFP+ 
 • DGS-1510-28:  24 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 Gigabit SFP, 2 10G SFP+ 
 • DGS-1510-28P:  24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE capable, 2 Gigabit SFP, 2 10G SFP+ 
 • DGS-1510-28X:  24 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP+ 
 • DGS-1510-52:  48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 Gigabit SFP, 2 10G SFP+ 
 • DGS-1510-52X:  48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP+ 
 
Network Cables 
 • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.) 
 
Full/Half Duplex 
 • Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps and Gigabit speed 
 
Media Interface Exchange 
 • Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX
 
Performance
 
Switching Capacity 
 • DGS-1510-20:  76 Gbps   
 • DGS-1510-28:  92 Gbps
 • DGS-1510-28P:  92 Gbps  
 • DGS-1510-28X:  128 Gbps
 • DGS-1510-52:  140 Gbps
 • DGS-1510-52X:  176 Gbps
 
Transmission Method 
 • Store-and-forward
 
MAC Address Table 
 • 16,000 entries per device
 
MAC Address Update 
 • Up to 512 static MAC entries, 
 • Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses
 
Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate
 • DGS-1510-20:  56.54 Mpps  
 • DGS-1510-28:  68.45 Mpps 
 • DGS-1510-28P:  68.45 Mpps
 • DGS-1510-28X:  95.24 Mpps
 • DGS-1510-52:  104.16 Mpps
•  DGS-1510-52X:  130.95 Mpps
 
Packet Buffer Memory 
 • DGS-1510-20:  1.5 MB per device  
 • DGS-1510-28:  1.5 MB per device
 • DGS-1510-28P:  1.5 MB per device
 • DGS-1510-28X:  1.5 MB per device
 • DGS-1510-52:  3 MB per device
 • DGS-1510-52X:  3 MB per device
 
PoE (DGS-1510-28P only)
 • PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at
 • PoE Capable Ports Ports 1 to 24: Up to 30 W
 • PoE Power Budget Max. 193 W
 
Physical & Environmental 
  
AC Input 
 • 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply
 
Maximum Power Consumption 
 • DGS-1510-20:  20.3 W
 • DGS-1510-28:  24 W
 • DGS-1510-28P:  238.7 W (PoE on), 29 W (PoE off)
 • DGS-1510-28X:  22.3 W
 • DGS-1510-52:  38.4 W
 • DGS-1510-52X:  44.2 W
 
Standby Power Consumption
 • DGS-1510-20:  11.4W/100V    12.2W/240V
 • DGS-1510-28:  14.6W/100V    15.2W/240V
 • DGS-1510-28P:  22.7W/100V    21.0W/240V
 • DGS-1510-28X:  14.6W/100V     15.2W/240V
 • DGS-1510-52:  27.3W/100V    27.6W/240V
 • DGS-1510-52X:  28.6W/100V    28.9W/240V
 
Smart Fan Quantity
 • DGS-1510-20:  1  
 • DGS-1510-28:  1
 • DGS-1510-28P:  2 
 • DGS-1510-28X: 1
 • DGS-1510-52:  2
 • DGS-1510-52X: 2
 
Acoustics
 • DGS-1510-20:  43.8 dB(A)
 • DGS-1510-28:  43.8 dB(A)
 • DGS-1510-28P:  46.4 dB(A)
 • DGS-1510-28X:  42.7 dB(A)
 • DGS-1510-52:  44.2 dB(A)
 • DGS-1510-52X:  45.8 dB(A)
 
Heat Dissipation
 • DGS-1510-20:  41.6 BTU/hr   
 • DGS-1510-28:  72.3 BTU/hr  
 • DGS-1510-28P:  814.0 BTU/hr 
 • DGS-1510-28X:  76.0 BTU/hr
 • DGS-1510-52:  130.9 BTU/hr
 • DGS-1510-52X:  138.8 BTU/hr
 
Operation Temperature 
 • 23 to 122 ?F (-5 to 50 ?C)
 
Storage Temperature  
 • -4 to 158 ?F (-20 to 70?C)
 
Operation Humidity 
 • 0% to 95% non-condensing
 
Storage Humidity 
 • 0% to 95% non-condensing
 
Dimensions 
 • DGS-1510-20:  
     • 11 x 7.09 x 1.73 inches (280 x 180 x 44 mm)
     • 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height
 • DGS-1510-28: 
     • 17.36 x 8.26 x 1.73 inches (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
     • 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height
 • DGS-1510-28P:
     • 17.36 x 8.26 x 1.73 inches (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
     • 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height
• DGS-1510-28X:
     • 17.36 x 8.26 x 1.73 inches (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
     • 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height
 • DGS-1510-52:
     • 17.36 x 9.84 x 1.73 inches (440 x 250 x 44 mm)
     • 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height
 • DGS-1510-52X:
     • 17.36 x 9.84 x 1.73 inches (440 x 250 x 44 mm)
     • 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height
 
Weight
 • DGS-1510-20:  2.7 lbs (1.24 kg)
 • DGS-1510-28:  4.4 lbs (2.00 kg)
 • DGS-1510-28P:  5.6 lbs (2.54 kg)
 • DGS-1510-28X:  4.4 lbs (2.00 kg)
 • DGS-1510-52:  5.3 lbs (2.40 kg)
 • DGS-1510-52X:  5.3 lbs (2.40 kg)
 
Diagnostic LEDs 
 • Power/Stacking ID/Fan (per device), 
 • Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000 Mbps port), 
 • Link/Activity/Speed (per Gigabit SFP port), 
 • Link/Activity/Speed (per 10G SFP+ port)
 
Certifications 
 • CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
 • Safety cUL, CB
 
Software Features
 
Stackability 
 • Virtual Stacking Support
     • D-Link Single IP Management
     • Up to 32 devices per virtual stack
 • Physical Stacking
     • Supports Duplex Chain/Ring topology
     • Up to 40G stacking bandwidth full duplex
     • Up to 6 units per stack
 
L2 Features 
 • MAC Address Table: 16K
 • Flow Control
     • 802.3x Flow Control
     • HOL Blocking Prevention
 • Jumbo Frame up to 9000 Bytes
 • IGMP Snooping
     • IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
     • IGMP v3 awareness
     • Supports 512 IGMP groups
     • Supports 128 static multicast addresses
     • IGMP per VLAN
     • Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
     • Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
 • MLD Snooping
     • Supports MLD v1/v2 awareness
     • Supports 512 groups
     • Supports 128 Static Multicast Addresses
     • Per VLAN MLD Snooping
     • Host-based MLD Fast Leave
     • MLD Snooping Querier
 • Spanning Tree Protocol
     • 802.1D STP
     • 802.1w RSTP
     • 802.1s MSTP
 • Loopback Detection
 • 802.3ad Link Aggregation
     • Max. 32 groups per device/8 ports per group
 • Port Mirroring
     • Support 4 mirroring groups
     • One-to-One, Many-to-One
     • Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
 • Multicast Filtering
     • Forwards all unregistered groups
     • Filters all unregistered groups
 • LLDP, LLDP-MED
 
VLAN 
 • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
 • 4K VLAN Groups
 • Configurable VID: 0~4094
 • GVRP
 • Asymmetric VLAN
 • Auto Voice VLAN
 • Auto Surveillance VLAN
 
Quality of Service (QoS) 
 • 802.1p Quality of Service
 • Queue Handling
     • Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
     • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
     • Deficit Round Robin (DRR)
     • SPQ + WRR
 • 8 queues per port
 • Bandwidth Control
     • Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity for 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports is 64 Kb/s)
 • CoS based on
     • 802.1p priority
     • VLAN
     • MAC address
     • Ether type
     • IP address
     • DSCP
     • Protocol type
     • TCP/UDP port number
     • DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
     • IPv6 flow label
 
L3 Features 
 • ARP
     • 256 Static ARP
     • Supports Gratuitous ARP
 • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
 • 8 IP Interfaces
 • Default Routing
 • Static Routing
     • 64 IPv4 Static Route Entries
     • 32 IPv6 Static Route Entries
 
Access Control List (ACL)
 • ACL based on
     • 802.1p priority
     • VLAN
     • MAC address
     • Ether type
     • IP address
     • DSCP
     • Protocol type
     • TCP/UDP port number
     • DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
     • IPv6 flow label
 • ACL Actions
     • Permit
     • Deny
 • Max. 256 access list
 • Max. 768 rules
 • Single or multiple ports (each rule)
 • Time-based ACL
 • ACL Statistics
 
Security 
 • Port Security
     • Supports up to 128 MAC addresses per port
 • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
 • Dynamic ARP Inspection
 • Static MAC
 • D-Link Safeguard Engine
 • DHCP Server Screening
 • ARP Spoofing Prevention
     • Max. 64 entries
 • SSH
     • Supports v2
     • Supports IPv4/IPv6
 • BPDU Attack Protection
 • SSL
     • Supports v1/v2/v3
     • Supports IPv4/IPv6
 • Traffic Segmentation
 • IP-MAC-Port Binding
     • DHCP snooping
     • IP Source Guard
     • Dynamic ARP inspection
     • DHCPv6 Guard
     • RA Guard
     • IPv6 Snooping
     • IPv6 Source Guard
 • DoS Attack Prevention
 
AAA 
 • Compound Authentication
 • 802.1X Port and MAC-based Authentication
     • Supports RADIUS and Local Server
     • Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
 • Web-based Access Control (WAC)
     • Port-based Access Control
     • Host-based Access Control
     • Dynamic VLAN Assignment
 • Guest VLAN
 • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
     • Port-based Access Control
     • Host-based Access Control
 
 
OAM 
 • Cable Diagnostics 
 • Factory Reset
 
Management 
 • CLI
 • Telnet Server
 • TFTP Client
 • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
 • Configurable MDI/MDIX
 • SNMP
     • Supports v1, v2c, v3
 • SNMP Trap
 • System Log
     • Max. 10,000 log entries
 • DHCP Client
 • D-Link Network Assistant support
 • SNTP
 • ICMPv6
 • IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
 • DHCP Auto Configuration
 • RMON v1
 • Debug Command
 • Dual Image
 • Web based GUI
 
D-Link Green 3.0 Technology 
 • Power Saving by:
     • Link Status
     • LED or Port Shutoff
 • System Hibernation mode
 • Time-based PoE (PoE model only)
 
Optional SFP Transceivers
 
 • DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
 • DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
 • DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver
 
Optional SFP+ Transceivers
 
 • DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
 • DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
 • DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 220m
 
Optional SFP+ Direct Attach Stacking Cables
 
 • DEM-CB100S 10-GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
 • DEM-CB300S 10-GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
 • DEM-CB700S 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable
 
 
Vista General